• Page:
  • 1
  • 2

TOPIC: 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections

pollyanna 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #15

pollyanna
Hooley-Dooleys
Round 2
Struttin' for Straddo

Tough game, hopefully my last without a ruckman:

BACKS: Brodie Smith; Darcy Tucker.
MIDS: Vripps; Kelly; B. Hill.
FWDS: Mikey; Papley.
RUCK: Josh the Bruce

Int: Seedsman; Angus Brayshaw; Varcoe; Shacky.

Good hunting to everyone but The Slam - Go Freo.
The topic has been locked.

cookie 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #16

cookie
flushed with success last week, but hoping it was not a flash in the pan... like the Dockers...

Backs: Dion Prestia (Rich), Ed Curnow (Carl)
Mids: Dylan Shiel (Ess), Tom Phillips (Coll), Jack Crisp (Coll)
Fwds: Jeremy Cameron (GWS), Charlie Curnow (Carl)
Ruck: Toby Nankervis (Rich)
Int: Daniel McStay (Bris), Adam Cerra (Freo), Sam Powell-Pepper (PA), Bailey Fritsch (Melb),
The topic has been locked.

funbeanman Re:RE: 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #17

funbeanman
slammen wrote:
Slammens Men,

Backs: S Hurn (wc), J Walker (bris)
Mids: J Macmillan (nm), P Ahern (nm), D Sheed (wc)
Fwds: J Darling (wc), C McCarthy (freo)
Ruck: R Stanley (gee)

Interchange: N Haynes (gws), O Fantasia (ess), P Ryder (port), T Greene (gws)
Unfortunately Toby Greene is out of Saturday night's clash with the drug cheats with general soreness

Sent from my Swift using Tapatalk
The topic has been locked.

funbeanman Re:2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #18

funbeanman
Good luck cookie may the best team win and best of luck to everyone this week hopefully there's lot's of high scores.

Go Freo this weekend

Sent from my Swift using Tapatalk
The topic has been locked.
cookie said You Beaut

Alvin Prpl 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #19

Alvin Prpl
The Buccaneers are back in their home Port this week, Port Royal, we extend an invite to 391 to come and join us if he dares.

If only scores from last week suggest that I should be playing the likes of Taberner in defence due to his lack of goals and high amount of marks he took...... but Gold Coast......

B: Isaac Smith (HAW) Sam Menegola (GEE)
M: The good Josh Kennedy (SYD) Lachie Whitfield (GWS) James Harmes (MEL)
F: Matt Taberner (US) Luke Breust (HAW)
R: Max Gawn (MEL)

I: Braydon Preuss (MEL) Jaidyn Stephenson (COL) Heath Grundy (SYD)

Good luck all.
The topic has been locked.
391 said You Beaut

391 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #20

391
Good luck AP ... did chuckle that I went down by a point last week and went really really close to not even getting a team in on time!

Still tinkering with our line up so here goes:

Ruck - Sean Darcy

Mids - Brayden Fiorini, Lachie Hunter, Jake Lloyd

Defenders - Luke Ryan, Tom Langdon

Fwds - Twin Tom Towers aka Lynch (Rich) and McDonald (Melbs)

IC - Lachie Keefe, Taylor Walker, Jimmy Webster, Zac Williams
The topic has been locked.

Matty T 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #21

Matty T
This thursday thing is bulls*&t!
TBC and indefinite are bloody awful injury prognosis too!
5 goddam forwards and none of them got a game.


Hidey ho Hypen, long time no play!

El Primero

Backs Banfield Petrevski-seton
Mids Ross Langdon Yeo
Fwds Mundy Newnes
Ruck Bellchambers

INT Jonas Conca
I just wanna beat Slammo in the DuFFLe
The topic has been locked.

blockerhall 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #22

blockerhall
Gday Oos, the elite opposition midfields just keep coming. Looks like a good time to get me while my wings are still shot off :(. Good Luck mate, may the best veteran win!

Backs: Smith, D (Ess); Henderson, R (Hawks)
Mids: Hopper, J (GWS); Wallis, M (WB); Cunnington, B (NM)
Forwards: Jenkins; J (Adel); Hipwood, E (Bris)
Ruck: Grundy, B (Coll)
IC: Roughhead, Jor (Coll); Merret, Z (Ess); Andrews, H (Bris); May, S (Melb)

Non-Selected: Cutler, T (Bris); Hooker C (Ess)
Injured: Caddy, J (Tiges 3-7 wks); Kelly, J (GWS)
Suspended:
The topic has been locked.

Mercury 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #23

Mercury
Team for Colonel's Commandos
  • Ruck: Todd Goldstein
  • Back: Brad Sheppard, Tom Stewart
  • Mid: Dyson Heppell, Luke Shuey, Steele Sidebottom
  • Fwd: Josh J. Kennedy, Tom T. Lynch
  • Int: Blake Acres, Nathan Jones, Heath Shaw, Alex Witherden


The Colonels need Kennedy to kick a bundle.
The topic has been locked.

Bizkit 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #24

Bizkit
My boy is back! I desperately want to rush him into my backline after some mediocre scores last week but I'll see how he goes in his first game at Melbourne. I'm excited!

SoS Superstars
B: Howe (pie), Aliir Aliir (swan)
M: M Crouch (crow), M Murphy (blue), Shiels (hawk)
F: Hawkins (cat), McKay (blue)
R: C Sinclair (swan)
I: Marshall (saint), Weideman (demon), Viney (demon), Kolodjashnij (demon)
Nathan: When did you get balls?
Simon: I've always had balls you've just never seen them.
Nathan: That's the gayest thing I've ever heard.
The topic has been locked.

purple kit 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #25

purple kit
Ohh yeah Baby, this year I get to beat Slammo twice! Thanks Merc.

Bac Michael Hurley (Ess)
Bac Kane Lambert (Ric)
Mid Brad Crouch (Ade)
Mid Tim Taranto (GWS)
Mid Shaun Higgins (NM)
Fwd Jordan de Goey (Col)
Fwd Sam Reid (Syd)
Ruc Tim English (WB)

Bench
Jackson Trengove (WB)
Jarryd Lyons (Bri)
Luke Hodge (Bri)
Todd Marshall (PA)

Injured/spud/not good enough to make the Knight Riders best 12!
Izak Rankine (GC), Jack Trengove (PA), Jack Martin (GC), Dale Thomas (Car)
The topic has been locked.
Bizkit said You Beaut

Nelson 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #26

Nelson
This week's winning DREAMERS are:

Back: M Duncan, J Watts
Mids: L Neale, D Beams, A Hall
Fwds: R Lobb, B Brown
Ruck: A Phillips

Bench: C Mayne, C Petracca, T Liberatore, T Scully

Good luck.
The topic has been locked.

slammen 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #27

slammen
Slammens Men Knight rider killers round 2, amended thanks to funbeanman

Backs: S Hurn (wc), N Haynes (gws)
Mids: J Macmillan (nm), P Ahern (nm), D Sheed (wc)
Fwds: J Darling (wc), C McCarthy (freo)
Ruck: R Stanley (gee)

Interchange: J Walker (bris), O Fantasia (ess), P Ryder (port)

YAY! I get to beat purple kit twice this season OH YEAH !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The topic has been locked.

moptop 2019: Round 02 - Team Selections 1 month 3 weeks ago #28

moptop
DEF: Westhoff, Ebert
MID: Selwood, Steven, Atkins
FWD: Franklin, Ryan
RUCK: Witts
INT: Melksham, Brayshaw, Naughton, Miller
The topic has been locked.
  • Page:
  • 1
  • 2
Moderators: Mercury