• Page:
  • 1
  • 2

TOPIC: 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections

blockerhall 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #15

blockerhall
All the best FunBeanMan, hope things are turning your way.

Teh Willsies

Backs: Smith, D (Ess); Henderson, R (Hawks)
Mids: Merret, Z (Ess); Kelly, J (GWS); Cunnington, B (NM)
Forwards: Jenkins; J (Adel); Hipwood, E (Bris)
Ruck: Grundy, B (Coll)
IC: Roughhead, Jor (Coll); Wallis, M (WB); McKernan, S (Ess); Andrews, H (Bris);

Non-Selected: Caddy, J (Tiges); Hopper, J (GWS)
Injured: Hooker C (Ess test); May, S (Melb-Groin 2-3);
Suspended:
The topic has been locked.

hypen 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #16

hypen
Rucks: Sam Jacobs
Fwds: Jack Gunstan, Jamie Cripps
Mids: Scott Pendlebury, Jarrod Berry, Rory Sloane
Backs: Sam Collins, Jack Redden

Bench: Mason Cox, Jon Ceglar, Bryce Gibbs.

Watch Bryce Gibbs and Peter Wright star this week as I have dropped them now.
The topic has been locked.

pollyanna 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #17

pollyanna
Gibbs is a squib - all those in the know humm that diddy on draft night.
The topic has been locked.

captdazza 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #18

captdazza
Jolly jokers

B: J McGovern, D Moore
M: S Coniglio, T Rockliff, J Worpel
F: J Stringer, E Betts
R: S Lycett
I/C D Zaharakis, C Daniel, J Roughead, D Simpson

Good luck all
2012 Duffle Champ
The topic has been locked.

Matty T 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #19

Matty T
El Primero

Backs Hogan Petrevski-seton
Mids Langdon Ross Yeo
Fwds Ronke Banfield
Ruck Bellchambers

Int Gray Jonas Newnes Mundy
I just wanna beat Slammo in the DuFFLe
The topic has been locked.

purple kit 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #20

purple kit
Good luck Captain.

Bac Michael Hurley (ESS)
Bac. Kane Lambert (Ric)
Mid Brad Crouch (Ade)
Mid Tim Taranto (GWS)
Mid Shaun Higgins (NM)
Fwd Jordan de Goey (Col)
Fwd Jack Martin (GC)
Ruc Tim English (WB)

Bench
Jackson Trengove (WB)
Jarryd Lyons (Bri)
Sam Reid (SYD)
Luke Hodge (Bri)

Injured/spud/not good enough to make the Knight Riders best 12!
Izak Rankine (GC), Jack Trengove (PA), Tom Marshall (PA), Dale Thomas (Car)
The topic has been locked.

Straddo 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #21

Straddo
Well I've just looked at my team and we're completely phut! 7 players on mid term injuries and 1 player not selected, this week could see the souls sinking further than the Dockers in a western derby. If we had any medicos we'd sack the lot!

fwd: membrey, Ablett
mid: treloar, polec, dahlhaus
back:dunkley, wood
ruck: martin
int: tumbleweed
The topic has been locked.

cookie 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #22

cookie
Jeez, I am feeling the pressure of this rarified air.....

Backs: Tom Phillips (Coll), Bailey Fritsch (Melb)
Mids: Dylan Shiel (Ess), Sam Powell-Pepper (PA), Dion Prestia (Rich)
Fwds: Jeremy Cameron (GWS), Daniel McStay (Bris)
Ruck: Toby Nankervis (Rich)
Int: Jack Crisp (Coll), Adam Cerra (Freo), Ed Curnow (Carl), Lachie Weller (GC)
The topic has been locked.

moptop 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #23

moptop
Last week was a shocker (I'm looking at you Selwood and Atkins. 16 and 12 in the midfield, for Clive's sake...) so you're all dropped, mostly.

DEF: Ebert (PA), Naughton (WB)
MID: Constable (GEEL), Robinson (BRIS), Miller (GC)
FWD: Franklin (SYD), Melksham (MEL)
RUCK: Witts (GC)

INT: Nicholls, Selwood, Atkins, Vlastuin

Good luck, Hypen. I hope Cripps and Redden both explode. Literally.
The topic has been locked.

Nelson 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #24

Nelson
This week's Dreamers:

Back: M Duncan, C Mayne
Mids: L Neale, D Beams, T Liberatore
Fwds: B Brown, C Petracca
Ruck: R Lobb

Bench: A Hall, J Cousens, T Scully,

Good luck getting over the wall Matty.
The topic has been locked.

Alvin Prpl 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #25

Alvin Prpl
Your not the only one that has dropped Gibbs Hypen.

And yes Callan Ward makes his debut for The Buccaneers as expected to strengthen our midfield, now we are just waiting on Hoskin-Elliott and Jeff Garlett to make their debuts.
The topic has been locked.

391 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #26

391
Cutting it fine ...

Ruck - Luke Ryan

Mids - Brayden Fiorini, Lachie Hunter, Jake Lloyd

Defenders - Tom Langdon, Taylor Walker

Fwds - Twin Tom Towers aka Lynch (Rich) and McDonald (Melbs)

IC - Jimmy Webster, Zac Williams, Jordan Clark, Nathan Wilson
The topic has been locked.

Mercury 2019: Round 04 - Team Selections 4 months 2 weeks ago #27

Mercury
Team for Fun Guys United
  • Ruck: Tom Hickey
  • Back: Brody Mihocek, Jack Steele
  • Mid: Jack Billings, Nathan Fyfe, Clayton Oliver
  • Fwd: Jade Gresham, Lincoln McCarthy
  • Int: Isaac Heeney, Luke Parker, Shane Savage, Kade Simpson
The topic has been locked.
  • Page:
  • 1
  • 2
Moderators: Mercury